Category Archives: GBIC Transceivers

GBIC Transceiver Modules

FacebookLinkedInTwitterRedditGoogle+Share

Optical transceiver is a mechanical mixture of receiver and transformer. It connects the network and fiber optic patch cords. It supports a range of physical media that includes legacy copper and long wave single mode fiber for extended lengths. GBIC … Continue reading

Posted in GBIC Transceivers | Tagged , , | Leave a comment